• Sacred Sun Topicals

The Power Of The Grapeseed!

Updated: Dec 3, 2018

Grapeseed oil has existed for over 6,000 years! Euoropean healers made an ointment from the grapevine sap to treat eye and many skin disorders. The leaves were use to end bleeding and soothe inflammation. In Ayurvedic medicine, grapeseeds are referred to as "Drakshaa Phalottam which means they are the most superior of all fruits. Therefore, they are included in most Ayurvedic medications.


Grapeseed is from the Arabian Peninsula . In the 20th century Grapeseed oil began attracting the attention of scientist and gain popularity as an oil used in cosmetics, soaps, and medicinal applications. It's a good source of vitamin E; even more so than olive oil! It helps to treat acne outbreaks and makes skin more softer and elastic. It also protects the skin from sun damage. Grapeseed oil reduces wrinkles and reduces aging!




Blogging from Your Wix Blog Dashboard

On the dashboard, you have everything you need to manage your blog in one place. You can create new posts, set categories and more. To head to your Dashboard, open the Wix Editor and click on Blog > Posts.


Blogging from Your Published Site

Did you know that you can blog right from your published website? After you publish your site, go to your website’s URL and login with your Wix account. There you can write and edit posts, manage comments, pin posts and more! Just click on the 3 dot icon ( ⠇) to see all the things you can do.


#bloggingtips #WixBlog

Follow

Contact

©2017 by Sacred Sun Topicals.

San Francisco CA United States

(510) 479-4155